Gilrs volleyball: 2016 District One All-Star teams

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: 2016 DISTRICT ONE ALL-STAR TEAMS
FIRST TEAM DISTRICT ONE 3A
 
 
Jacey Abdalla
Mount St Joseph's
Sr
Setter
Diana Balta
Penncrest
Sr
OH
Myah Cordrey
Pope John Paul II
Sr
MH
Lauren Holland
Gwynedd Mercy
Sr
Libero
Courtney Kasperski
Mount St Joseph's
Sr
OH
Abby Kress
Gwynedd Mercy
Sr
OH
Alana Pergine
Pope John Paul II
Sr
MH
Ali Stranick
Merion Mercy
Sr
OH
Shannon Thomas
Villa Maria
Sr
Setter
Erin Zimmerman
Villa Maria
Sr
MH
HONORABLE MENTION DISTRICT ONE 3A
 
 
Liz Bocella
Sun Valley
Sr
Libero
Alyssa Cianciulli
Pope John Paul II
Sr
Libero
Liz Ferguson
Gwynedd Mercy
Jr
MH
Corrine Filograna
Mount St Joseph's
Jr
Libero
Nikki Garguile
Penncrest
Sr
Setter
Carleigh Goldstein
Radnor
Jr
OH
Makenna Hallager
Merion Mercy
Jr
OH
Avery Kirk
Merion Mercy
Sr
Libero
Mary Kate Mooney
Pope John Paul II
Jr
OH
Carly Ostrowski
Villa Maria
Sr
OH
Adrienne Rufus
Merion Mercy
Sr
Setter
 
 
FIRST TEAM DISTRICT ONE 4A
 
 
Olivia Carbo
Plymouth Whitemarsh
Sr
Libero
Julia Crabtree
Avon Grove
Sr
OH
Gabby Davis
Garnet Valley
Sr
Setter
Liz Herestofa
Garnet Valley
Sr
Libero
Chloe Kleepsies
Avon Grove
Sr
OH
Alli Lowe
Unionville
Sr
OH
Sydney Portale
Garnet Valley
Sr
Opp
Danielle Rippert
Plymouth Whitemarsh
Sr
OH
Cara Schultz
Bishop Shanahan
Fr
OH
Renee Schultz
Bishop Shanahan
Jr
Setter/Opp
 
 
 
 
SECOND TEAM DISTRICT ONE 4A
 
Emma Andrayka
Upper Merion
Jr
OH
Aimee Christen
Great Valley
Sr
OH
Morgan Collito
Council Rock North
Sr
OH
Mackenzie Farrelly
Great Valley
Sr
Setter
Brianna Fisher
Strath Haven
Sr
OH
Nicole Loan
Garnet Valley
Sr
MH
Alexa Marcum
Bishop Shanahan
Sr
OH
Holly Owen
Hatboro Horsham
Sr
OH
Ally Reardon
Downingtown West
So
OH
Gina Schetroma
Downingtown West
Sr
Libero
 
 
 
 
THIRD TEAM DISTRICT ONE 4A
 
 
Hannah Dalton
Abington
Jr
MH
Allie DeAbreu
Henderson
Sr
Setter
Stephanie Judkins
Pennridge
Sr
OH
Kayla King
CB West
Sr
Setter
Jenn Krzemeski
CB East
So
MH
Jenna Losito
Bishop Shanahan
Sr
Libero
Ellie Min
Perk Valley
Jr
Setter
Emma Nelson
Rustin
So
OH
Julia Vreeswyk
Pennsbury
Jr
OH
Mary Williams
Downingtown East
Sr
Setter
 
 
 
 
HONORABLE MENTION DISTRICT ONE 4A
Casey Blum
Strath Haven
Sr
OH
Lauren Coscia
Plymouth Whitemarsh
Sr
MH
Paige DeAlba
Spring-Ford
Sr
Setter/Opp
Jasmine Ferrence
Downingtown East
Sr
OH
Hadley Grundman
Council Rock North
Sr
MH
Allison Laucella
Hatboro Horsham
Sr
Libero
Birdie Ligos
Council Rock North
Sr
OH
Ashley Newman
Methacton
Sr
Libero
Bryn Stek
Upper Dublin
Jr
Setter
Ali Ward
West Chester East
Sr
OH
Tori Wright
Upper Merion
So
OH