Girls lax: PIAA District One Class AAAA bracket updated (5/17)

2012 Girls Lacrosse AAAA 

First & Second Round Games To Be Played At Site Of Higher Seed

7 teams advance to State Playoffs

     May 15

 

1 Great Valley

       May 17

      May 19

 

 

 

         #1             

 

Great Valley

 

 

 

 

32 Phoenixville

    23-4

 

 

 

 

 

     #  17     

Great Valley

 

 

 

16 Villa Maria

 

    20-13 

    May 22

 

 

          .

         

Villa Maria

       #25

 

 

 

17  Haverford

   

14-12

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Conestoga

 

 

 

 

 

                         #3      

Conestoga

 

 

 

 

25 CB West

   21-1

 

         #29

          May  24

 

 

 

Conestoga

 

 

 

9 Upper Dublin

       #18

9-8

 

       Final

 

       #4

Upper Dublin

     

 

 

 

24 Downingtown West

20-11

 

            

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

 

 

5 Springfield (Delco)

 

 

 

 

 

         #5

Springfield (Delco)

 

 

 

 

28 Pennsbury

      14-3

 

 

 

 

 

   #19             

Springfield (Delco)

 

                        #31

 

12 Merion Mercy

 

17-6

 

 

 

               

Merion Mercy

                     #26

 

 

 

21 Mount St. Joseph’s

13-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 North Penn

 

 

 

 

 

     #7

North Penn

 

 

 

 

20 Spring-Ford

16-9

 

 

 

 

 

               #20               

 

Harriton

 

 

 

4 Harriton

 

   12-7

 

 

 

     # 8

Harriton

 

 

 

 

29 Bayard Rustin

   15-12    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

3 Radnor

 

 

 

 

 

        #9   

Radnor

 

 

 

 

30 Wissahickon

23-2

 

 

 

 

 

     #21

Radnor

 

 

 

 

14 Boyertown

        

   17-8    

 

 

   May   24

       #10

 

 

Boyertown

.     @27

 

 

 

3rd& 4thplaces

19 Downingtown East

15-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

 

 

             #11

 

 

Hatboro-Horsham

 

 

 

     

22 Unionville

16-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hatboro-Horsham

        #30

 

 

6 WC Henderson

                          #22              

21-19

 

 

 

              #12                      

W C Henderson

 

            

 

 

27 Pottstown

18-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    May 24

7 Strath Haven

 

 

 

 

 

         #13         

    Strath Haven 

 

 

 

 

26 Penncrest

      18-5   

 

 

 

 

 

                #23

Strath Haven

 

 

 

10 Council Rock North

 

10-9

 

 

 

        #14

 

 

Council Rock North  

                    #28

 

 

 

 

23 Souderton

20-5       

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

   

 

 

 15 Springfield (Montco)

 

 

      17-15

 

       5

     #15                

 Springfield (Montco)

 

 

 

   

18 Avon Grove

11-9

 

 

 

 

 

            #24

Garnet Valley

 

 

 

2 Garnet Valley

 

16-5

 

 

 

I           #16

 Garnet Valley 

 

 

 

 

31 Perk Valley

20-2