Girls swimming: 2019 PIAA Class 3A Championship Meet results (complete)

 
2019 PIAA SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIOINSHIPS
GIRLS CLASS AAA
Team Rankings: 1. North Penn 243, 2. Upper Dublin 166, 3. Governor Mifflin 135, 4. Avon Grove 127, 5. Mt. Lebanon 112, 6. Downingtown East 110.5, 7. Wilson 105, 8. North Allegheny 104.5, 9. Hershey 87, 10. Conestoga 86, 11. Garnet Valley 84, 12. Council Rock North 71, 13. Unionville 65, 14. Emmaus 64, 15. Fox Chapel 51, 16. Parkland 48, 17. Wissahickon 45, 18. Moon Area 42, 19. Butler 40, 20. Lower Merion 38, 22. Owen J. Roberts 34, 31. Phoenixville 17, 43. Boyertown 8
 
Friday’s program
Girls’ 200 Medley Relay
1. Mount Lebanon (Hannah Morelli, Maddie Dorish, Trinity Ward, Sophia Donati) 1:43.04
2. North Penn (Kaelan Daly, Julia Davis, Claudia Thamm, Caroline Dunigan) 1:44.27
3. Unionville (Molly Carson, Jill Anderson, Olivia Miller, Camryn Carter) 1:44.72
4. Downingtown East (Lindsay Blake, Heather MacCausland, Grace Bousum, Caroline Maki) 1:44.90
5. Emmaus (Katie Champagne, Lauren Sharp, Chelsea Gravereaux, Abby Heilenman) 1:45.25
6. Avon Grove (Kim Franciscus, Rabea Pfaff, Sydney Paglia, Izzy Paoletti) 1:45.39
7. Conestoga (Caroline Famous, Alex Marlow, Allison Yuan, Sophia Poeta) 1:45.52
8. Moon Area (Innocende Patterson, Leah Baker, Abigail Beatty, Jennifer DiVito) 1:45.68
11. Owen J. Roberts (Lauren Zelinske, Lilia Crew, Abbey Malmstrom, Mikayla Niness) 1:47.17
 
Girls’ 200 Freestyle
1. Abbie Amdor Upper Dublin 1:46.66
2. Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion 1:48.34
3. Carly Zlotnikoff Wissahickon 1:49.26
4. Elle Braun Upper Dublin 1:50.60
5. Allison Henry Archbishop Ryan 1:50.73
6. Izzy Paoletti Avon Grove 1:51.17
7. Shelby Kahn Wilson 1:51.26
8. Sarah Manthorp Downingtown West 1:52.06
 
Girls’ 200 IM
1. Zoe Skirboll Fox Chapel 1:58.75
2. Heather MacCausland Downingtown East 2:00.96
2. Victoria Buerger North Allegheny 2:00.96
4. Claudia Thamm North Penn 2:01.21
5. Laura Goettler Butler 2:02.24
6. Rabea Pfaff Avon Grove 2:03.04
7. Aly Breslin Upper Dublin 2:03.32
8. Abby Henderson Council Rock North 2:03.43
12. Erini Pappas Phoenixville 2:06.81
13. Gabrielle McKee Boyertown 2:06.83
 
Girls’ 50 Freestyle
1. Olivia Livingston Gateway 23.00
2. Caroline Dunigan North Penn 23.44
3. Rebecca Brown Governor Mifflin 23.53
4. Emma Steckiel Governor Mifflin 23.65
5. Noelle DiClemente Garnet Valley 23.73
6. Claire Walsh Penncrest 23.74
7. Mikayla Niness Owen J Roberts 23.75
8. Courtney Hubric Governor Mifflin 23.90
 
Girls 1m Diving
1. Paige Burrell North Penn 492.20
2. Meghan Wenzel North Penn 484.05
3. Kianna Yancey North Penn 458.85
4. Madalyn Freece North Penn 445.55
5. Lexi Lehman Parkland 437.70
6. Meredith Gould Hershey 416.75
7. Alexa Brinker Parkland 413.45
8. Alexandra Pastris Marple Newtown 407.95
 
Girls’ 100 Butterfly
1. Trinity Ward Mount Lebanon 54.19
2. Claudia Thamm North Penn 54.79
3. Casey Cullen Radnor 55.74
4. Catherine Weaverling Garnet Valley 56.08
5. Mac Sullivan Great Valley 56.15
6. Sydney Paglia Avon Grove 56.29
7. Erini Pappas Phoenixville 56.47
8. Gabby Stramara Manheim Twp. 57.36
 
Girls 200 Freestyle Relay
1. Governor Mifflin (Courtney Hubric, Rebecca Brown, Connar Melcher, Emma Steckiel) 1:32.97
2. North Penn (Caroline Dunigan, Parker Schulz, Nicole Chiappa, Kaelan Daly) 1:34.32
3. Downingtown East (Heather MacCausland, Grace Bousum, Grace Noble, Caroline Maki) 1:35.12
4. Council Rock North ( Julia Goroshko, Ellie Brandenbergh, Abby Henderson, Jacqueline Rounsavill) 1:35.22
5. Wilson (Sophia Appler, Rylee Wenzel, Carolyn Pitorak, Shelby Kahn) 1:35.47
6. Mount Lebanon (Maddie Dorish, Trinity Ward, Meredith Reese, Sophia Donati) 1:35.77
7. North Allegheny (Victoria Buerger, Olivia Kisow, Mary Flavin, Molly Smyers) 1:35.88
8. Avon Grove (Sydney Paglia, Sophia Paglia, Rabea Pfaff, Izzy Paoletti) 1:36.55
12 Owen J. Roberts (Mikayla Niness, Lilia Crew, Lauren Zelinske, Abbey Malmstrom) 1:36.92
 
Saturday’s program
Girls 100 Freestyle
1. Abbie Amdor Upper Dublin 49.32
2. Carly Zlotnikoff Wissahickon 50.42
3. Trinity Ward Mt. Lebanon 50.73
4. Olivia Livingston Gateway 50.87
5. Caroline Dunigan North Penn 51.18
6. Claire Walsh Penncrest 51.42
7. Noelle DiClemente Garnet Valley 51.69
8. Sarah Manthorp Downingtown West 51.86
 
Girls 500 Freestyle
1. Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion 4:48.96
2. Elle Braun Upper Dublin 4:52.81
3. Izzy Paoletti Avon Grove 4:53.51
4. Ally Lin Parkland 4:57.36
5. Sydney Bergstrom Strath Haven 4:57.70
6. Shelby Kahn Wilson 4:57.76
7. Abby Henderson Council Rock North 4:59.10
8. Liz Jones Hershey 5:07.89
13. Gabrielle McKee Boyertown 5:04.73
 
Girls 100 Backstroke
1. Meghan DiMartile Upper Dublin 53.73
2. Cameron Gring Muhlenberg 54.34
3. Caroline Famous Conestoga 54.41
4. Victoria Buerger North Allegheny 54.70
5. Sophia Poeta Conestoga 55.62
6. Abigail Duncan South Fayette 55.70
7. Ellie Brandbergh Council Rock North 56.33
8. Sydney Paglia Avon Grove 56.43
 
Girls 100 Breaststroke
1. Laura Goettler Butler 1:01.13
2. Zoe Skirboll Fox Chapel 1:01.23
3. Allison Henry Archbishop Ryan 1:02.24
4. Heather MacCausland Downingtown East 1:02.48
5. Leah Baker Moon Area 1:02.81
6. Rabea Pfaff Avon Grove 1:03.02
7. Tatum Detwiler Connelsville 1:03.10
8. Aly Breslin Upper Dublin 1:03.97
 
Girls 400 Freestyle Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Molly Braun, Elle Braun, Aly Breslin, Abbie Amdor) 3:22.30
2. North Penn (Claudia Thamm, Nicole Chiappa, Parker Schulz, Kaelan Daly) 3:24.75
3. Governor Mifflin (Ava Enriquez, Rebecca Brown, Courtney Hubric, Emma Steckiel) 3:27.16
4. Wilson (Shelby Kahn, Sophia Appler, Rylee Wenzel, Kaitlyn Bitting) 3:30.00
5. North Allegheny (Victoria Buerger, Olivia Kisow, Lila McGrath, Molly Smyers) 3:30.07
6. Garnet Valley (Anastasia Erley, Amy Townend , Catherine Weaverling, Noelle DiClemente) 3:30.88
7. Unionville (Emma McGovern, Molly Carson, Olivia Miller, Emma Shields) 3:31.60
8. Hershey (Angela Woronko, Tori Tafuto, Liz Jones, Ally Weller) 3:32.45