Girls swimming: PAC roundup (2/4)

Phoenixville 91, Upper Perkiomen 78
200 medley relay – Phoenixville (Erini Pappas, Sarah McCarthy, Penelope Pappas, Sarah Ritter) 2:13.26
200 free – Noel Fresa (UP) 2:17.31
200 IM – Penelope Pappas (Px) 2:39.05
50 free – Sarah Ritter (Px) 29.84
100 fly – Erini Pappas (Px) 1:06.48
100 free – Noel Fresa (UP) 1:02.48
400 free – Devin Romanowski (UP) 4:55.40
200 free relay – Upper Perk (Fresa, Darragh Martin, Kayman Heater, Romanowski) 2:01.95
100 back – Erini Pappas (Px) 1:07.92
100 breast – Katie Baker (Px) 1:28.18
400 free relay – Upper Perk (Romanowski, Heater, Martin, Fresa) 4:22.49
 
Spring-Ford 87, Pottsgrove 75
200 medley relay – SF (Kasey Linton, Kira Byers, Meredith Ruckelshaus, Jamie Ford) 2:05.42
200 free – Allison DeSante (SF) 2:19.42
200 IM –  Molly Krock (P) 2:27.66
50 free – Jaelyn Kennedy (P) 27.68
100 fly – Ashley Gutshall (SF) 1:08.51
100 free – Hadley Davis (SF) 1:02.26
500 free – Maris Sadowski (SF) 5:46.01
200 free relay – SF (Isabelle Rouyer, Sadowski, Ruckelshaus, Alyssa DeFlavia) 1:49.48
*100 back – Alaina Christ (P) 1:11.97
*100 breast – Dominique Parkinson (P) 1:21.20
*400 free relay – Pottsgrove (Katherine Perry, Hannah Waldt, Tajime Brown, Jaydan Dorris) 4:30.88
*Time only
 
Owen J. Roberts 90, Pope John Paul II 66
200 medley relay – OJR (Elaina Crew, Abbey Malmstrom, Lauren Zelinske, Meredith Mutter) 2:03.10
200 free – Mikayla Niness (OJR) 1:59.31
200 IM – Izzy Moes (OJR) 2:23.02
50 free – Lauren Zelinske (OJR) 25.71
100 fly – Eliana Crew (OJR) 1:02.81
100 free – Maddie Flamiano (OJR) 1:01.96
*500 free – Bella Greco (PJP) 6:44.48
*200 free relay – PJP (Caroline Cooper, Lindsey Piontek, Bella Greco, Maggie Sullivan) 2:08.87
*100 back – Hillary Mack (PJP) 1:25.18
*100 breast – Abbey Malmstrom (OJR) 1:15.19
*400 free relay – PJP (Hannah Mominey, Julianna Zeller, Mack, Cooper) 5:19.72
 
Upper Merion 94, Norristown 69
200 medley relay – UM (Kaitlyn Miller, Lindsay Yuen, Emily Burke, Kayleigh Roseland) 2:11.00
200 free – Lindsay Yuen (UM) 2:13.44
200 IM – Kayleigh Roseland (UM) 2:29.80
50 free – Kaitlyn Miller (UM) 28.58
Diving – Ashley Evitts (UM) 215.10
100 fly – Ashley Evitts (UM) 1:09.46
100 free – Emily Burke (UM) 57.87
500 free – Lainie Walter (UM) 6:20.47
*200 free relay – Norristown (Brooklyn Pendleton, Bailee Hendricks, Chynna Boyd, Olivia Parks) 2:09.44
*100 back – Rachel Phan (N) 1:38.66
*100 breast – Brooklyn Pendleton (N) 1:29.64
*400 free relay – Norristown (Jeannie Salvo, Rachel Phan, Hendricks, Pendleton) 4:58.17
*Time only