Girls track and field: Viking Invitational results (4/14)

TRACK AND FIELD

Viking Invitational

At Perkiomen Valley

Saturday, April 14

GIRLS RESULTS

Top 3 finishers  (Includes PAC-10 finishers in top 5)

100 – 1. Johnnay Mims (Pocono Mt.) 12.59, 2. Maddie Cobb (Owen J. Roberts) 12.89, 3. Juliana Provini (Owen J. Roberts) 12.99

200 – 1. Holly Sullivan (Owen J. Roberts) 25.69*, 2. Maddie Cobb (Owen J. Roberts) 26.49, 3. Catie Gawlas (Dallas) 27.29, 5. Elena House-Hay (Perk Valley) 27.74

400 – 1. Holly Sullivan (Owen J. Roberts) 57.01*, 2. Jacine Durrell (Phoenixville) 59.59, 3. Methan Forsythe (St. Hubert’s) 1:00.94, 5. Elexa Sherman (Methacton) 1:01.49.

800 – 1. Seline Tan-Torres (Methacton) 2:15.43*, 2. Hanna Brosky (Emmaus) 2:17.63, 3. Rachel Carr (Phoenixville) 2:19.65, 5. Nikki Lynch (Spring-Ford) 2:22.35.

1600 – 1. Regan Rome (Dallas) 5:12.81, 2. Molly McKeon (Pope John Paul II) 5:15.63, 3. Mara Kelly (Springfield-Montco) 5:16.86.

3200 – 1. Bryanna Dissinger (Dallas) 11:45.63, 2. Jodi Wrzosek (Downingtown West) 11:47.40, 3. Abby Snyder (Daniel Boone) 11:50.95, 4. Anna Lombardo (Spring-Ford) 12:10.59.

100 HH – 1. Jenny Martin (Methacton) 15.14, 2. Ramonia Benitez (Pocono Mt.) 15.76, 3. Jill Weston (Owen J. Roberts) 16.44, 4. Nikki Serratore (Methacton) 16.72, 5. Nicole Cornell (Spring-Ford) 17.29.

300 IH – 1. Seline Tan-Torres (Methacton) 45.74, 2. Alexandra Santora (Daniel Boone) 47.13, 3. Jill Weston (Owen J. Roberts) 47.13, 4. Caroline McLaughlin (Pope John Paul II) 47.13, 5. Rachel Malampy (Owen J. Roberts) 48.76.

4x100 – 1. Pocono Mt. West 50.08*, 2. Downingtown West 1:51.02, 3. Hallahan 1:52.48, 4. Methacton 1:53.19.

4x400 – 1. Phoenixville 4:07.54, 2. Methacton 4:09.94, 3. WC East 4:17.63, 5. Owen J. Roberts 4:18.77.

4x800 – 1. WC East 9:53.77, 2. Phoenixville 10:09.32, 3. Dallas 10:11.09, 4. Methacton 10:17.41.

High jump – 1. Ali Thomas (Phoenixville) 5-4*, 2. Natalie Thomas (Spring-Ford) 5-3, 3. Vicki Schaffer (Methacton) 5-0, 4. Brianna McDonald (Phoenixville) 5-0, 5. Nicole Cornell (Spring-Ford) 5-0, 5. Quinlan Walther (Methacton) 5-0.

Pole vault – 1. Emma Sullivan (Methacton) 10-6*, 2. Kristin Beatty (Methacton) 10-0, 3. Brianna McDonald (Phoenixville) 9-6, 5. Emma Krueger (Spring-Ford) 8-0.

Long jump – 1. Jenny Martin (Methacton) 17-2, 2. Ramonia Benitez (Pocono Mt.) 16-10, 3. Nikki Serratore (Methacton) 16-9.5, 5. Shannon Keirsey (Perk Valley) 15-10.5.

Triple jump – 1. Ramonia Benitez (Pocono Mt.) 37-5.5, 2. Nikki Serratore (Methacton) 35-6, 3. Kelly Hooven (St. Hubert’s) 34-9.25, 4. Caroline McLaughlin (Pope John Paul II) 34-7.5.

Shot put – 1. Macey Tanseco (Perk Valley) 33-6, 2. Sarah Flaherty (Dallas) 31-9.5, 3. Rachel Klein (Perk Valley) 31-9, 4. Vicki Schaffer (Methacton) 31-8, 5. Jennifer Yeakle (Spring-Ford) 30-8.

Discus – 1. Akunna Okere (Spring-Ford) 101-3, 2. Alyssa Barnes (Downingtown West) 101-2, 3. Macey Tansecon (Perk Valley) 99-1, 4. Jennifer Yeakle (Spring-Ford) 96-2.

Javelin – 1. Dayna Simone (Lower Moreland) 120-9, 2. Devon Player (Pope John Paul II) 115-6, 3. Liz Kravitz (Dallas) 103-9, 4. Nikki Lynch (Spring-Ford) 103-4, 5. Theresa Walsh (Owen J. Roberts) 95-1.

*Meet record