PAC All-Academic teams (Spring 2018)

Pioneer Athletic Conference Academic Awards – Spring 2018
BASEBALL
Boyertown: Samuel Longacre
Methacton: Colin Shrader
Norristown: Chioke Bellamy
Owen J. Roberts: Dawson Stuart
Perkiomen Valley: Joseph Gorla
Phoenixville: Kevin Cushing
Pope John Paul II: Matthew Pinone
Pottsgrove: Zane Alderfer
Pottstown: Timothy Dobbs
Spring-Ford: Kevin Hynes
Upper Merion: Jonathan Eyer
Upper Perkiomen: Eric Schneider
 
BOYS LACROSSE
Boyertown: Kevin O’Connor
Methacton: Jack Pellegrino
Owen J. Roberts: Wyatt Fleck
Perkiomen Valley: Remy Sell
Phoenixville: Anthony Martellucci
Pope John Paul II: Alex McElroy
Pottsgrove: Nate Tornetta
Spring-Ford: Gage Warrell
Upper Merion: Scott Clairmont
 
GIRLS LACROSSE
Boyertown: Sydney Fox
Methacton: Julie Byrne
Norristown: Maria Aguilar
Owen J. Roberts: Meghan Swaim
Perkiomen Valley: Meghan Wagoner
Phoenixville: Jessica Dauphinais
Pope John Paul II: Monica Rapchinski
Pottsgrove: Alyssa Petrucelli
Pottstown: Aniya Jackson Thorpe
Spring-Ford: Mackenzie Doyle
Upper Merion: Quinn O’Malley
Upper Perkiomen: Hope Flack
 
SOFTBALL
Boyertown: Allison Melahn
Methacton: Emily Kuberski
Norristown: Bailee Hendricks
Owen J. Roberts: Bridget Guinan
Perkiomen Valley: Alexandra Vullings
Phoenixville: Susan Duncan
Pope John Paul II: Ashley Remington
Pottsgrove: Kira Livezey
Pottstown: Gianna Epps
Spring-Ford: Madison Little
Upper Merion: Katelyn Barr
Upper Perkiomen: Karlee Fretz
 
BOYS TENNIS
Boyertown: Joshua Shapin
Methacton: Kirshna Suraesh
Norristown: Matthe McCray
Owen J. Roberts: Morgan Norris
Perkiomen Valley: Ryan Shayer
Phoenixville: Joseph Vaile
Pope John Paul II: Andrew Tufillaro
Pottsgrove: Sean Graham
Pottstown: Kishan Patel
Spring-Ford: Yash Shah
Upper Merion: Samuel Tepe
Upper Perkiomen: Cameron Marshall
 
GIRLS TRACK
Boyertown: Amanda Murray
Methacton: Olivia Hoover
Norristown: Cameron Johnson
Owen J. Roberts: Josephine Funaro
Perkiomen Valley: Julia Dorley
Phoenixville: Heather Branan
Pope John Paul II: Bonnie Malecki
Pottsgrove: Molly Neeson
Pottstown: Courteney Parry
Spring-Ford: Julia Vledder
Upper Merion: Emily Adams
Upper Perkiomen: Brooke Lund
 
BOYS TRACK
Boyertown: Matthew Stuetz
Methacton: Alex Yablonski
Norristown: Ramir Wiggins
Owen J. Roberts: Liam Conway
Perkiomen Valley: Adam Styer
Phoenixville: Conor McQuiston
Pope John Paul II: Michael Pirral
Pottsgrove: Lucas Stehle
Pottstown: Nicholas Wilson
Spring-Ford: Jake Pajovich
Upper Merion: Brian Vo
Upper Perkiomen: Evan Hanney