PAC All-Academic teams (Spring 2021)

ALL-ACADEMIC (SPRING 2021)
Baseball
Boyertown: Cole Kratz
Methacton: Kevin Trafford
Norristown: James Keyes
Owen J. Roberts: Sam Cerimele
Perkiomen Valley: Ethan Ferraro
Phoenixville: Hayden Mayhall
Pope John Paul II: Justin Carr
Pottsgrove: Steven Rinda
Pottstown: Gabriel Hicks
Spring-Ford: Jarrett Gordon
Upper Merion: Ben Eyer
Upper Perkiomen: Wes Barker
 
Boys lacrosse
Boyertown: Brayden King
Methacton: Justin Sanelli
Owen J. Roberts: Dylan Mercadante
Perkiomen Valley: Gavin Stevens
Phoenixville: Andrew Carranti
Pope John Paul II: Andrew Cobaugh
Pottsgrove: Justin Wescott
Spring-Ford: Matthew Smith
Upper Merion: Brett Leflar
 
Girls lacrosse
Boyertown: Isabella Slupski
Methacton: Mackenzie Clark
Norristown: Jocelyn Termine
Owen J. Roberts:Sophia Samuelson
Perkiomen Valley: Marie Lindberger
Phoenixville: Andrea Hook
Pope John Paul II: Julia Hull
Pottsgrove: Morgan Muir
Pottstown: Iyesha Belgrave
Spring-Ford: Sophia DiBattista
Upper Merion: Isabella DiSanto
Upper Perkiomen: Josephine Mertz
 
Softball
Boyertown: Morgan Sauers
Methacton: Olivia Terry
Norristown: Gabrielle DeFrangesco
Owen J. Roberts: Allison Daubert
Perkiomen Valley: Anna Hallissey
Phoenixville: Kendall Brown
Pope John Paul II: Isabella Ricevuto
Pottsgrove: Justine Fretz
Pottstown: London Trout
Spring-Ford: Lily Undercofler
Upper Merion: Vanessa Hutchinson
Upper Perkiomen: Kerry McCausland
 
Track and Field – Boys
Boyertown: Cameron Kratz
Methacton: Charlie D’Orazio
Norristown: Jordan Morse
Owen J. Roberts: Josh DiMarino
Perkiomen Valley: Daniel Hayman
Phoenixville: Colin Murphy
Pope John Paul II: Vincent Csercsevits
Pottsgrove: Ethan McHugh
Pottstown: Darius Smallwood
Spring-Ford: Liam Baker
Upper Merion: Eric Henderson
Upper Perkiomen: Hunter Flack
 
Track and field – Girls
Boyertown: Jenna Dumbrowsky
Methacton: Madi Eastmure
Norristown: Valerie Tellez
Owen J. Roberts: Kendall Obara
Perkiomen Valley: Megan Freid
Phoenixville: Anna Puleo
Pope John Paul II: Kayla Ciuba
Pottsgrove: Sydney Mowery
Pottstown: Julianna Figueroa
Spring-Ford: Brooke Donoghue
Upper Merion: Chloe Rivera-Montes
Upper Perkiomen: Laura Cooney
 
Boys tennis
Boyertown: Carmen Rosselli
Methacton: Zach  Stevenson
Norristown: Dane Cook
Owen J. Roberts: Parry Ryan
Perkiomen Valley: Aaron Fry
Phoenixville: Brandon Benkler-Iglewicz
Pope John Paul II: Thomas Rutkowski
Pottsgrove: James Thompson
Pottstown: Kishan Patel
Spring-Ford: Ryan Miller
Upper Merion: Jon Doan
Upper Perkiomen: Srikar Kanthala