PAC girls track summaries (5/1)

Methacton 102, Owen J. Roberts 47
300 IH: Keenan (M) 46.46
4x800: Methacton, 10:40.72
100: Evans (M) 13.14
1,600: Kurtz (OJR) 5:22.59
400: Weaver (OJR) 1:00.63
4x100: Methacton, 51.07
100 HH: Eastmure (M) 16.39
800: Riddell (M) 2:35.45
200: Evans (M) 27.13
3,200: Lustig (OJR) 13:11.48
4x400: OJR, 4:21.70
High jump: Eastmure (M) 5-1
Long jump: Ca. Dunham (M) 17-6
Triple jump: Ca. Dunham (M) 36-10
Pole vault: Rodriguez (M) 11-6
Shot put: Roach OJR) 28-4 ½
Discus: Co. Dunham (M) 89-10
Javelin: Walker (M) 88-4
 
Pottstown 86, Upper Perkiomen 63
300 IH: Folly (Pt) 53.4
4x800: Upper Perkiomen, 13:09.3
100: Chimbinja (Pt) 13.2
1,600: Shankle (Pt) 6:17
400: Moyer (UP) 1:07.5
4x100: Pottstown, 51.93
100 HH: Folly (Pt) 16.8
800: Young (UP) 2:43.7
200: Gatto (UP) 27.0
3,200: Meyer (UP) 15:28.7
4x400: Pottstown, 4:39.2
High jump: Earle (Pt) 4-8
Long jump: Hoskins (Pt) 15-3 ½
Triple jump: Goodrich (UP) 28-1
Pole vault: Bair (UP) and Figueroa (Pt) 7-6
Shot put: Elliot-Moore (Pt) 28-5
Discus: Elliot-Moore (Pt) 78-2
Javelin: Folly (Pt) 101-9
 
Pope John Paul II 94, Upper Merion 56
300 IH: Becker (UM) 52.52
4x800: PJP, 11:14.12
100: Lesinski (PJP) 13.08
1,600: Sanchez (UM) 1:01.76
400: Sanchez (UM) 1:01.76
4x100: PJP, 52.70
100 HH: Moroz (PJP) 17.77
800: Crossan (PJP) 2:32.50
200: Lesinski (PJP) 27.82
3,200: Cagliola (PJP) 12:04.43
4x400: PJP, 4:28.05
High jump: Croiger (PJP) 5-1
Long jump: Howard (UM) 15-2 ¼
Triple jump: Howard (UM) 31-4 ¼
Pole vault: Regan (PJP) 6-0
Shot put: Fallon (PJP) 32-0
Discus: Schureman (PJP) 84-9
Javelin: Regan (PJP) 82-9
 
Pottsgrove 103, Phoenixville 46
300 IH: Strain (Pg) 54.40
4x800: Pottsgrove, 12:00
100: Jones (Pg) 13.2
1,600: Hillen (Pg) 5:34.80
400: Delp (Pg) 1:03.01
4x100: Phoenixville, 52.0
100 HH: Craig (Pg) 17.40
800: Faust (Pg) 2:43
200: Strain (Pg) 28.0
3,200: Hillen (Pg) 12:49
4x400: Pottsgrove, 4:30.60
High jump: Grant (Pg) 4-8
Long jump: Grant (Pg) 14-8 ½
Triple jump: Hodges (Px) 31-10
Pole vault: Sitkowski (Pg) 8-6
Shot put: Hills (Pg) 29-10
Discus: Ray (Px) 95-3
Javelin: Churchill (Pg) 69-8
 
Tuesday
Boyertown 103, Norristown 42
300 IH: Kline (Bt) 55.11
4x800: Norristown, 11:44.28
100: James (Nt) 12.39
1,600: Hunsberger (Bt) 6:24.93
400: Jessie (Nt) 1:03.30
4x100: Boyertown, 54.79
100 HH: Simmonds (Bt) 17.73
800: Tith (Bt) 2:33.52
200: James (Nt) 25.32
3,200: Bergey (Bt) 14:3950
4x400: Boyertown, 4:17.81
High jump: Daniels (Nt) 4-4
Long jump: Backitube (Nt) 14-2
Triple jump: Backitube (Nt) 29-10
Pole vault: Rota (Bt) 9-0
Shot put: Martinez (Bt) 29-8
Discus: Simmonds (Bt) 38-8
Javelin D’Amico (Bt) 80-5