Pioneer Athletic Conference 2010 All-Conference football team

Pioneer Athletic Conference 2010 All-Conference Football Team

1st TEAM OFFENSE

  

Position

School

Player

Class

    

Quarterback

Boyertown

Dylan Pasik

12

Running Back

Owen J. Roberts

Ryan Brumfield

12

Running Back

Pottsgrove

Maika Polamalu

12

Running Back

Pottstown

Malik Brinkley

11

Blocking Back

Pottsgrove

Kayvon Greene

12

Offensive Lineman

Boyertown

Chris Muller

11

Offensive Lineman

Owen J. Roberts

Mike Nowak

12

Offensive Lineman

Owen J. Roberts

Sean Moloney

12

Offensive Lineman

Perkiomen Valley

Lou Fioravanti

12

Offensive Lineman

Pottsgrove

Dan Foust

12

Tight End

Methacton

Anthony DeSana

12

Wide Receiver

Upper Perkiomen

Ronnie Gillespie

11

Wide Receiver

Spring-Ford

Andrew Scanlan

11

Athlete

Pottsgrove

Terrell Chestnut

12

    

2nd TEAM OFFENSE

  

Position

School

Player

Class

    

Quarterback

Upper Perkiomen

Casey Perlstein

12

Running Back

Boyertown

Jon Neiman

11

Running Back

Spring-Ford

Chase Stewart

12

Running Back

Upper Perkiomen

John Olson

11

Blocking Back

Owen J. Roberts

Sam Funk

12

Offensive Lineman

Boyertown

Tyler Bogert

12

Offensive Lineman

Methacton

Joe Markley

12

Offensive Lineman

Owen J. Roberts

Kyle Moore

12

Offensive Lineman

Pottsgrove

Eric Bonenberger

11

Offensive Lineman

Upper Perkiomen

Michael Paul

12

Tight End

Pottsgrove

Steve Ambs

11

Wide Receiver

Perkiomen Valley

Ben Carbutt

12

Wide Receiver

Pope John Paul II

Jacob Gribb

11

Athlete

Boyertown

Jared Von Dohren

11

    

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

 

Position

School

Player

Class

    

Quarterback

Pope John Paul II

David Cotollese

11

Running Back

Methacton

Eliot Reisz

12

Running Back

Phoenixville

Travis Andrews

11

Running Back

Pottstown

Marc Smith

12

Offensive Lineman

Boyertown

Jake Semple

12

Offensive Lineman

Phoenixville

Torin Killeen

12

Offensive Lineman

Pope John Paul II

Jacob Quin

11

Offensive Lineman

Pottsgrove

Madison O'Connor

10

Offensive Lineman

Upper Perkiomen

Jacob Nyce

12

Tight End

Boyertown

Jake McKee

12

Athlete

Spring-Ford

Drew Thomas

12

1st TEAM DEFENSE

  

Position

School

Player

Class

    

Defensive End

Perkiomen Valley

Chris Stewart

12

Defensive End

Spring-Ford

Max Ullman

12

Defensive Lineman

Boyertown

Chris Muller

11

Defensive Lineman

Owen J. Roberts

Sean Moloney

12

Defensive Lineman

Perkiomen Valley

Lou Fiovaranti

12

Inside Linebacker

Pottsgrove

Kayvon Greene

12

Inside Linebacker

Spring-Ford

Steve Joyce

12

Outside LB / SS

Boyertown

Tyler Mauger

12

Outside LB / SS

Owen J. Roberts

Sam Funk

12

Outside LB / SS

Spring-Ford

Matt Glowacki

12

Defensive Back

Owen J. Roberts

Ryan Brumfield

12

Defensive Back

Pottsgrove

Terrell Chestnut

12

Defensive Back

Spring-Ford

Andrew Keys

12

Special Team Player

Boyertown

Aaron Sassaman

12

    

2nd TEAM DEFENSE

  

Position

School

Player

Class

    

Defensive End

Owen J. Roberts

Kyle Moore

12

Defensive End

Pottstown

Charles Mitchell

12

Defensive Lineman

Owen J. Roberts

Mike Nowak

12

Defensive Lineman

Pottsgrove

T.J. DeMetrio

12

Defensive Lineman

Pottsgrove

Tyler Wysochanski

12

Inside Linebacker

Perkiomen Valley

Bobby Strickland

12

Inside Linebacker

Upper Perkiomen

Dalton Fleming

11

Outside LB / SS

Boyertown

Tyler Shaw

12

Outside LB / SS

Perkiomen Valley

Kyle Williams

12

Outside LB / SS

Pottsgrove

Maika Polamalu

12

Defensive Back

Boyertown

Jon Neiman

11

Defensive Back

Methacton

Brian Miller

11

Defensive Back

Perkiomen Valley

Donte Goodman

11

Special Team Player

Pottstown

Kyle Dentler

12

    

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

 

Position

School

Player

Class

    

Defensive End

Methacton

Anthony DeSana

12

Defensive End

Phoenixville

Dennis Kelly

11

Defensive Lineman

Phoenixville

Ernie Knight

11

Defensive Lineman

Boyertown

Travis Mitchell

11

Defensive Lineman

Methacton

Chris Guardino

12

Inside Linebacker

Boyertown

Zach Heffner

12

Inside Linebacker

Pottstown

Cory Hueber

11

Outside LB / SS

Pope John Paul II

Jacob Gribb

12

Outside LB / SS

Pottstown

Corey Baker

11

Defensive Back

Owen J. Roberts

Colton Flannery

12

Defensive Back

Perkiomen Valley

Ryan Boyd

11

Special Team Player

Owen J. Roberts

John Pennell

10