Swimming summaries: OJR girls, boys sweep Exeter

GIRLS SWIMMING
Nonleague
OWEN J. ROBERTS 107, EXETER 77
200 medley relay – OJR (Sami Terrell, Megan O’Connor, Devon Niness, Allison Drohosky), Exeter, OJR 1:59.06
200 free – Rachel Malampy (OJR), Taylor Davis (OJR), Lexi Scheifley (Ex) 2:02.58
200 IM – Anna Fedoris (OJR), Haley Kuchta (OJR), Lexie Gundersen (Ex) 2:30.71
50 free – Sydney Gundersen (Ex), Gabby Yuhas (OJR), Emma Christman (OJR) 26.16
Diving (1 meter) – Morgan Miskovitz (Ex), Emily Brunton (OJR), Maryn Ahrens (Ex) 212.00
100 fly – Katie McConaghy (OJR), Elizabeth Chemey (Ex), Jazzmyn Brown (Ex) 1:03.16
100 free – Sydney Gundersen (Ex), Megan O’Connor (OJR), Haley Siana (OJR) 56.61
500 free – Mariel Tucker (OJR), Sami Terrell (OJR), Lexie Gundersen (Ex) 5:47.63
200 free relay – OJR (Yuhas, Davis, Niness, Malampy), OJR, OJR 1:42.89
100 back – Elizabeth Chemey (Ex), Abigail Winand (OJR), Taylor Baker (OJR) 1:00.12
100 breast – Allison Drohosky (OJR), Dru Schneider (OJR), Cierra Bard (Ex) 1:17.12
*400 free relay – Exeter (S. Gundersen, L. Gundersen, Scheifley, Chemey) 4:00.60
BOYS SWIMMING
Nonleague
OWEN J. ROBERTS 108, EXETER 63
200 medley relay – OJR (Colin Bauer, Andrew Kulli, Basil Mokhallalati, Alex McCullough), Exeter, OJR 1:46.39
200 free – Danny Leskowicz (Ex), Weston Lickfield (OJR), C.J. Winand (OJR) 1:53.47
200 IM – Sam Feiser (OJR), Trent Groff (Ex), Alec Schneider (OJR) 2:08.38
50 free – Matt Terrell (OJR), Oliver Knabb (Ex), Dan Hughes (OJR) NTA
Diving (1 meter) – Tim Graybill (OJR), Matt Dinnocenti (OJR) NSA
100 fly – Sam Feiser (OJR), Trent Groff (Ex), Alex McCullough (OJR) 54.32
100 free – Danny Leskowicz (Ex), Colin Bauer (OJR), Basil Mokhallalati (OJR) 51.93
500 free – Matt Terrell (OJR), Logan Winchester (Ex), Spencer Miller (OJR) 5:07.05
200 free relay – OJR (Mokhallalati, McCullough, Weston Lickfield, Feiser), Exeter, OJR 1:34.21
100 back – Alec Schneider (OJR), Galen Gennaria (OJR), Max Hissick (Ex) 1:03.26
100 breast – Colin Bauer (OJR), Oliver Knabb (Ex), Dan Hughes (OJR) 1:05.93
*400 free relay – Exeter (Trent Groff, Zachary Griffith, Leskowicz, Winchester) 3:34.62
*Time only events