Wrestling: PAC-10 individual rankings (pa-wrestling.com)

PAC-10 WRESTLING RANKINGS

Courtesy of http://www.pa-wrestling.com

Through reported matches of Jan. 16

           Gr.               Wrestler*                         Team                           W      L      F     MD   TF      W% 

1

Sr

Kinney, Andrew (145)

Owen J. Roberts

22

4

3

7

1

0.846

2

Sr

Brown, Chase (113)

Spring-Ford

21

3

11

1

1

0.875

3

Jr

Hennessey, Sean (120)

Spring-Ford

20

2

5

7

2

0.909

4

Sr

Neiman, Jon (170)

Boyertown

20

3

10

1

2

0.870

5

Jr

Steffenino, Dylan (138)

Upper Perkiomen

20

3

8

3

4

0.870

6

Jr

McGuigan, Tyler (170)

Spring-Ford

20

5

12

2

0

0.800

7

Sr

Warta, Jim (220)

Owen J. Roberts

20

6

6

3

0

0.769

8

Sr

Clifford, Trenton (132)

Pottstown

19

1

10

0

1

0.950

9

Sr

Dombrosky, Jason (138)

Spring-Ford

19

5

14

0

3

0.792

10

So

Green, Tracey (285)

Methacton

18

2

15

1

0

0.900

11

Sr

Quave, Jesse (145)

Spring-Ford

18

5

2

5

1

0.783

12

Jr

Shronk, Kyle (126)

Owen J. Roberts

18

6

13

2

0

0.750

13

Sr

Lenge, Mike (170)

Owen J. Roberts

18

8

5

3

1

0.692

14

Jr

Steffenino, Dante (120)

Upper Perkiomen

17

3

9

3

2

0.850

15

Sr

Stong, Jim (126)

Spring-Ford

17

7

7

2

2

0.708

16

Jr

McStravick, Wolfgang (145)

Upper Perkiomen

16

1

6

3

1

0.941

17

Jr

Baccaro, Mike (182)

Methacton

16

5

14

0

0

0.762

18

Sr

Duvernois, Brett (120)

Methacton

16

5

11

2

0

0.762

19

Fr

Gulotta, Derek (113)

Owen J. Roberts

16

5

4

2

1

0.762

20

So

Staley, Joe (126)

Methacton

16

5

5

3

1

0.762

21

Jr

Bolig, Gordon (182)

Owen J. Roberts

16

7

7

2

0

0.696

22

Jr

Trego, Brad (285)

Owen J. Roberts

16

8

10

0

0

0.667

23

So

Frank, Colby (126)

Owen J. Roberts

16

9

5

4

0

0.640

24

Sr

Fleming, Dalton (220)

Upper Perkiomen

15

1

7

0

0

0.938

25

Sr

Lighty, Rashaad (182)

Pottstown

15

3

4

2

1

0.833

26

So

Giangiulio, Nick (145)

Perkiomen Valley

15

4

7

3

0

0.789

27

So

Kriczky, Eddie (126)

Boyertown

15

5

10

2

0

0.750

28

Sr

Garber, Chase (182)

Boyertown

15

7

8

0

1

0.682

29

Fr

D'Orsaneo, Demetri (138)

Owen J. Roberts

15

8

3

4

2

0.652

30

So

Dombrosky, Adam (132)

Spring-Ford

15

10

4

1

2

0.600

31

So

Demetrio, Nico (132)

Pottsgrove

14

2

9

1

0

0.875

32

Sr

Michaels, Danny (182)

Pottsgrove

14

2

4

2

0

0.875

33

Sr

Kline, Chris (195)

Perkiomen Valley

14

5

7

0

0

0.737

34

Jr

Russo, Paul (160)

Methacton

14

9

6

0

0

0.609

35

Sr

Savella, Joe (106)

Methacton

13

3

8

0

2

0.813

36

Jr

Fellman, Kyle (126)

Upper Perkiomen

13

5

5

1

0

0.722

37

Jr

White, Aston (106)

Owen J. Roberts

13

5

5

1

1

0.722

38

Sr

Cornwell, Chris (182)

Upper Perkiomen

13

7

9

0

0

0.650

39

Jr

Moser, Adam (145)

Owen J. Roberts

13

7

3

1

4

0.650

40

Sr

Robbins, Jared (170)

Pope John Paul II

12

6

8

0

0

0.667

41

So

Wertz, Jordan (195)

Boyertown

12

7

3

2

0

0.632

42

Jr

Young, Ray (152)

Upper Perkiomen

12

9

6

2

0

0.571

43

So

Romano, Mason (195)

Spring-Ford

12

11

10

0

0

0.522

44

So

Boyer, Joshua (220)

Spring-Ford

11

4

7

0

0

0.733

45

Sr

Bonner, Brendon (152)

Phoenixville

11

5

6

0

1

0.688

46

Fr

Miller, Eric (113)

Upper Perkiomen

11

6

6

1

1

0.647

47

Jr

Godshall, Tyler (285)

Upper Perkiomen

11

9

6

1

0

0.550

48

So

Strickland, AJ (138)

Perkiomen Valley

11

9

7

0

0

0.550

49

So

Richmond, Cody (152)

Boyertown

11

10

2

0

0

0.524

50

Sr

DiElsi, Anthony (220)

Perkiomen Valley

10

4

7

0

0

0.714

51

Sr

Lawrence, Dan (182)

Spring-Ford

10

7

6

1

0

0.588

52

Sr

Qawasmy, David (170)

Methacton

10

7

3

2

0

0.588

53

Fr

Serwatka, Garrett (106)

Phoenixville

10

7

2

4

0

0.588

54

So

Cook, Casey (170)

Upper Perkiomen

10

8

7

1

0

0.556

55

Fr

Wertz, Dylan (113)

Boyertown

10

9

2

2

0

0.526

56

Fr

Maldonado, Reuben (138)

Boyertown

10

11

7

0

0

0.476

57

Sr

Mitchell, Eric (138)

Methacton

10

13

5

3

0

0.435

58

Jr

Garber, Gray (195)

Boyertown

9

3

8

0

1

0.750

59

Jr

Shiffler, Sebastian (152)

Pottstown

9

7

3

1

1

0.563

60

Sr

Cherneskie, John (152)

Pope John Paul II

9

9

4

2

0

0.500

61

Jr

Staples, Conor (160)

Pope John Paul II

9

9

6

0

0

0.500

62

So

DiElsi, Luke (220)

Perkiomen Valley

8

1

3

0

0

0.889

63

Sr

Surbrook, Kyle (160)

Spring-Ford

8

3

5

0

0

0.727

64

Jr

Valenteen, Jordan (182)

Phoenixville

8

3

5

0

2

0.727

65

Jr

Brown, Jasheel (145)

Pottstown

8

7

4

2

0

0.533

66

Fr

Dorsey, Zachary (285)

Spring-Ford

8

7

3

0

0

0.533

67

So

Robinson, Tyrelle (126)

Perkiomen Valley

8

10

3

0

0

0.444

68

So

Jordan, Dan (132)

Upper Perkiomen

7

7

5

2

0

0.500

69

So

McCoy, Rob (113)

Pottstown

7

7

1

1

0

0.500

70

Fr

Cooper, Jon (152)

Spring-Ford

7

10

2

0

0

0.412

71

Fr

Foreman, Nick (113)

Pope John Paul II

7

11

4

0

1

0.389

72

So

Cherneskie, Kirk (220)

Pope John Paul II

7

12

3

0

0

0.368

73

Jr

DeShields, C.J (220)

Methacton

7

15

3

0

0

0.318

74

So

Straup, Eric (113)

Methacton

6

0

4

0

0

1.000

75

Sr

Dipipi, Dan (160)

Spring-Ford

6

1

5

0

0

0.857

76

Fr

Krauss, Frankie (152)

Spring-Ford

6

2

3

0

0

0.750

77

So

Hain, Darien (152)

Pottstown

6

4

1

1

0

0.600

78

So

Sephakis, Tom (285)

Pottsgrove

6

4

3

0

0

0.600

79

Jr

Buckley, Derek (120)

Perkiomen Valley

6

9

6

0

0

0.400

80

So

Bohn, Patrick (132)

Pottstown

6

10

3

2

0

0.375

 

 

*Numbers in parentheses indicate normal weight class